Skip to main content

Knesset Votes

The 25th Knesset, November 16, 2022 – July 28, 2026

Overview

Recorded votes
7,536
556 were final votes on bills
Laws passed
573
Proposed by the government: 363. By members: 199. By committees: 11.
No-confidence motions
221
None reached the 61 votes needed to pass; the most any drew was 53
Members in a typical vote
85
Half of all votes had more, half fewer. The most in one vote was 120, on May 23, 2023.
Votes per month

The busiest months were May 2023, March 2025, and March 2026, when the state budgets passed. 59% of their votes were on amendments.

Votes per month
Nov 20221
Dec 2022207
Jan 2023136
Feb 2023250
Mar 2023178
Apr 202315
May 2023627
Jun 2023133
Jul 2023403
Aug 20238
Sep 20235
Oct 202336
Nov 202382
Dec 2023138
Jan 2024102
Feb 2024131
Mar 2024378
Apr 202468
May 202457
Jun 2024116
Jul 2024318
Aug 202478
Sep 2024155
Oct 202453
Nov 2024247
Dec 2024365
Jan 2025240
Feb 2025127
Mar 2025695
Apr 202514
May 2025106
Jun 202597
Jul 2025106
Aug 202513
Sep 202578
Oct 202542
Nov 2025154
Dec 2025165
Jan 2026141
Feb 202692
Mar 2026478
Apr 202614
May 202679
Jun 2026151
Jul 2026457

Changes to the Basic Laws

Israel has no single written constitution; its Basic Laws define the state and its institutions. These are the final votes of this Knesset that enacted or amended one, oldest first.

  1. Basic Law: The Government (Amendment No. 11)

    Passed

    Allows a second minister in a ministry, responsible for set areas under the minister in charge, and limits the bar on appointing a minister who was sentenced to prison to sentences of actual imprisonment.

    63 for55 against2 did not vote

    For
    • Likud 32
    • Religious Zionism 7
    • Otzma Yehudit 6
    • Shas 11
    • United Torah Judaism 6
    • Noam 1
    Against
    • Yesh Atid 24
    • National Unity (Blue and White) 12
    • Labor / The Democrats 4
    • Yisrael Beiteinu 6
    • Ra'am (United Arab List) 4
    • Hadash-Ta'al 5

    The law as published, in Hebrew

  2. Basic Law: The Knesset (Amendment No. 52)

    Passed

    Sets how many ministers and deputy ministers from each party may temporarily give up their Knesset seats, by the party's size, and bars doing so before a government is formed or in the 90 days before an election.

    65 for18 against1 abstained36 did not vote

    For
    • Likud 32
    • Religious Zionism 6
    • Otzma Yehudit 6
    • Shas 11
    • United Torah Judaism 7
    • Noam 1
    Against
    • Yesh Atid 7
    • Ra'am (United Arab List) 2
    • Hadash-Ta'al 4
    Split
    • National Unity (Blue and White) 1 for and 3 against
    • Labor / The Democrats 1 for and 1 against
    • Yisrael Beiteinu 1 against and 1 abstained

    The law as published, in Hebrew

  3. Basic Law: The Government (Amendment No. 12)

    Passed

    Allows a prime minister to be declared unable to serve only for physical or mental incapacity, by the prime minister's own notice or by three quarters of the government, each approved by two thirds of the Knesset House Committee.

    61 for47 against12 did not vote

    For
    • Likud 30
    • Religious Zionism 7
    • Otzma Yehudit 6
    • Shas 10
    • United Torah Judaism 7
    • Noam 1
    Against
    • Yesh Atid 21
    • National Unity (Blue and White) 11
    • Labor / The Democrats 4
    • Yisrael Beiteinu 6
    • Hadash-Ta'al 5
    Did not vote
    • Ra'am (United Arab List)

    The law as published, in Hebrew

  4. Basic Law: The State Economy (Amendment No. 13)

    Passed

    Lets the government present two years' budgets together when, in set circumstances, a fiscal year began without an approved budget, and sets a mechanism for closing projected gaps in the second year.

    64 for56 against0 did not vote

    For
    • Likud 32
    • Religious Zionism 7
    • Otzma Yehudit 6
    • Shas 11
    • United Torah Judaism 7
    • Noam 1
    Against
    • Yesh Atid 24
    • National Unity (Blue and White) 12
    • Labor / The Democrats 4
    • Yisrael Beiteinu 6
    • Ra'am (United Arab List) 5
    • Hadash-Ta'al 5

    The law as published, in Hebrew

  5. Basic Law: The Judiciary (Amendment No. 3)

    Passed

    Bars every court, including the High Court of Justice, from hearing or ruling on the reasonableness of decisions by the government, the prime minister or a minister, appointments included. The Supreme Court annulled it on 1 January 2024.

    64 for0 against56 did not vote

    For
    • Likud 32
    • Religious Zionism 7
    • Otzma Yehudit 6
    • Shas 11
    • United Torah Judaism 7
    • Noam 1
    Did not vote
    • Yesh Atid
    • National Unity (Blue and White)
    • Labor / The Democrats
    • Yisrael Beiteinu
    • Ra'am (United Arab List)
    • Hadash-Ta'al

    The law as published, in Hebrew

  6. Basic Law: The State Economy (Amendment No. 14)

    Passed

    Lets the government, with the Knesset's approval, postpone once by up to 50 days the report on projected budget gaps and the deadlines that follow it, after an exceptional, unforeseen event with a significant fiscal impact.

    60 for53 against7 did not vote

    For
    • Likud 29
    • Religious Zionism 7
    • Otzma Yehudit 6
    • Shas 10
    • United Torah Judaism 7
    • Noam 1
    Against
    • Yesh Atid 24
    • National Unity (Blue and White) 11
    • Labor / The Democrats 3
    • Yisrael Beiteinu 6
    • Ra'am (United Arab List) 4
    • Hadash-Ta'al 5

    The law as published, in Hebrew

  7. Basic Law: Jerusalem, Capital of Israel (Amendment No. 3)

    Passed

    Provides that a foreign state may open an official mission in Jerusalem only if it is a diplomatic mission accredited to Israel, and that Israel will encourage such missions.

    29 for7 against84 did not vote

    For
    • Likud 8
    • Religious Zionism 3
    • Otzma Yehudit 2
    • Shas 5
    • New Hope 3
    • United Torah Judaism 4
    • Yesh Atid 1
    • National Unity (Blue and White) 1
    • Yisrael Beiteinu 2
    Against
    • Ra'am (United Arab List) 3
    • Hadash-Ta'al 4
    Did not vote
    • Noam
    • Labor / The Democrats

    The law as published, in Hebrew

  8. Basic Law: The Judiciary (Amendment No. 4)

    Passed

    From the 26th Knesset, the Judicial Selection Committee has three Supreme Court judges, two ministers, and a Knesset member and a public representative chosen by each of the coalition and the opposition.

    67 for1 against52 did not vote

    For
    • Likud 32
    • Religious Zionism 6
    • Otzma Yehudit 7
    • Shas 11
    • New Hope 4
    • United Torah Judaism 6
    • Noam 1
    Against
    • Yesh Atid 1
    Did not vote
    • National Unity (Blue and White)
    • Labor / The Democrats
    • Yisrael Beiteinu
    • Ra'am (United Arab List)
    • Hadash-Ta'al

    The law as published, in Hebrew

  9. Basic Law: The Government (Amendment No. 13)

    Passed

    Repeals the provisions for a rotation government and the office of alternate prime minister, from the start of the 26th Knesset.

    84 for0 against36 did not vote

    For
    • Likud 29
    • Religious Zionism 7
    • Otzma Yehudit 6
    • Shas 9
    • New Hope 2
    • United Torah Judaism 6
    • Yesh Atid 19
    • Labor / The Democrats 4
    • Ra'am (United Arab List) 1
    • Hadash-Ta'al 1
    Did not vote
    • Noam
    • National Unity (Blue and White)
    • Yisrael Beiteinu

    The law as published, in Hebrew

  10. Basic Law: Torah Study

    Passed

    Declares that the study of Torah is a fundamental value in the heritage of the Jewish people and in the State of Israel.

    63 for52 against5 did not vote

    For
    • Religious Zionism 7
    • Otzma Yehudit 6
    • Shas 11
    • New Hope 3
    • United Torah Judaism 7
    • Noam 1
    Against
    • Yesh Atid 24
    • National Unity (Blue and White) 8
    • Labor / The Democrats 4
    • Yisrael Beiteinu 6
    • Ra'am (United Arab List) 4
    • Hadash-Ta'al 4
    Split
    • Likud 28 for and 2 against

    The law as published, in Hebrew

The widest support

The other laws the most members voted for in their final vote.

  1. Revocation of the Citizenship or Residency of a Terror Operative Who Receives Payment for an Act of Terror Law

    Passed

    Sets a procedure to revoke the citizenship or residency of people imprisoned for terrorism who are paid for it by the Palestinian Authority, and to remove them to the Palestinian Authority's areas after their sentence.

    94 for10 against16 did not vote

    For
    • Religious Zionism 7
    • Otzma Yehudit 6
    • Shas 10
    • United Torah Judaism 7
    • Noam 1
    • Yesh Atid 21
    • National Unity (Blue and White) 10
    • Yisrael Beiteinu 5
    Against
    • Ra'am (United Arab List) 4
    • Hadash-Ta'al 5
    Split
    • Likud 27 for and 1 against
    Did not vote
    • Labor / The Democrats

    The law as published, in Hebrew

  2. Prosecution for the 7 October 2023 Massacre (the Shemini Atzeret Massacre) Law

    Passed

    Requires a military court sitting in Jerusalem to try those accused of crimes in the 7 October 2023 massacre by Hamas and its partners, and sets rules for broadcasting the trials and for death sentences.

    93 for0 against27 did not vote

    For
    • Likud 26
    • Religious Zionism 7
    • Otzma Yehudit 5
    • Shas 9
    • New Hope 4
    • United Torah Judaism 3
    • Noam 1
    • Yesh Atid 21
    • National Unity (Blue and White) 8
    • Labor / The Democrats 4
    • Yisrael Beiteinu 5
    Did not vote
    • Ra'am (United Arab List)
    • Hadash-Ta'al

    The law as published, in Hebrew

  3. Termination of UNRWA Operations in the Territory of the State of Israel Law

    Passed

    Bars UNRWA, the UN Relief and Works Agency, from operating any office, providing any service or conducting any activity, directly or indirectly, in Israel's sovereign territory.

    92 for10 against18 did not vote

    For
    • Likud 29
    • Religious Zionism 7
    • Otzma Yehudit 3
    • Shas 10
    • New Hope 4
    • United Torah Judaism 5
    • Noam 1
    • Yesh Atid 18
    • National Unity (Blue and White) 8
    • Labor / The Democrats 1
    • Yisrael Beiteinu 6
    Against
    • Ra'am (United Arab List) 5
    • Hadash-Ta'al 5

    The law as published, in Hebrew

  4. Tax Benefits for Localities Law

    Passed

    Gives an income tax credit to residents of communities next to the Tekuma Region on the Gaza border, extends the Sderot and western Negev credits to 2029, and raises the population limit for communities with tax benefits to 100,000.

    90 for0 against30 did not vote

    For
    • Likud 28
    • Religious Zionism 7
    • Otzma Yehudit 6
    • Shas 1
    • New Hope 4
    • United Torah Judaism 3
    • Noam 1
    • Yesh Atid 21
    • National Unity (Blue and White) 7
    • Labor / The Democrats 4
    • Yisrael Beiteinu 5
    • Hadash-Ta'al 3
    Did not vote
    • Ra'am (United Arab List)

    The law as published, in Hebrew

  5. Encouragement of Mixed Urban Localities Law

    Passed

    Gives an income tax credit from 2026 to 2029 to residents of outlying towns and cities where Jews, or residents who are not Jewish, make up 35% to 55% of the population.

    89 for0 against31 did not vote

    For
    • Likud 29
    • Religious Zionism 7
    • Otzma Yehudit 6
    • Shas 1
    • New Hope 4
    • United Torah Judaism 4
    • Yesh Atid 17
    • National Unity (Blue and White) 8
    • Labor / The Democrats 2
    • Yisrael Beiteinu 5
    • Ra'am (United Arab List) 3
    • Hadash-Ta'al 3
    Did not vote
    • Noam

    The law as published, in Hebrew

  6. Termination of UNRWA Operations Law

    Passed

    Ends UNRWA's invitation under its 1967 exchange of letters with Israel, and bars state authorities and others with public functions from any contact with UNRWA or anyone acting for it.

    87 for9 against24 did not vote

    For
    • Likud 28
    • Religious Zionism 6
    • Otzma Yehudit 3
    • Shas 9
    • New Hope 4
    • United Torah Judaism 5
    • Noam 1
    • Yesh Atid 17
    • National Unity (Blue and White) 8
    • Yisrael Beiteinu 6
    Against
    • Ra'am (United Arab List) 5
    • Hadash-Ta'al 4
    Did not vote
    • Labor / The Democrats

    The law as published, in Hebrew

Parties

Parties
PartyTook partWith their partyAgainst their party
Likud60%99.9%97
Religious Zionism62%99.9%24
Otzma Yehudit60%99.9%24
Shas61%99.9%11
New Hope52%99.7%28
United Torah Judaism52%99.2%211
Noam39%Too few to compare0
Yesh Atid60%99.8%139
National Unity (Blue and White)54%99.7%82
Labor / The Democrats56%99.7%42
Yisrael Beiteinu51%99.8%25
Ra'am (United Arab List)46%99.7%45
Hadash-Ta'al49%99.6%55

Which parties vote together

How often two parties took the same side on bills and motions, out of the votes where both took one.

Which parties vote together
Religious Zionism, LikudReligious Zionism and Likud took the same side on 99% of the 2,966 votes where both took one.
Otzma Yehudit, LikudOtzma Yehudit and Likud took the same side on 98% of the 2,887 votes where both took one.
Otzma Yehudit, Religious ZionismOtzma Yehudit and Religious Zionism took the same side on 98% of the 2,450 votes where both took one.
Shas, LikudShas and Likud took the same side on 99% of the 3,661 votes where both took one.
Shas, Religious ZionismShas and Religious Zionism took the same side on 99% of the 2,830 votes where both took one.
Shas, Otzma YehuditShas and Otzma Yehudit took the same side on 98% of the 2,760 votes where both took one.
New Hope, LikudNew Hope and Likud took the same side on 88% of the 1,569 votes where both took one.
New Hope, Religious ZionismNew Hope and Religious Zionism took the same side on 87% of the 1,427 votes where both took one.
New Hope, Otzma YehuditNew Hope and Otzma Yehudit took the same side on 86% of the 1,432 votes where both took one.
New Hope, ShasNew Hope and Shas took the same side on 88% of the 1,515 votes where both took one.
United Torah Judaism, LikudUnited Torah Judaism and Likud took the same side on 98% of the 2,725 votes where both took one.
United Torah Judaism, Religious ZionismUnited Torah Judaism and Religious Zionism took the same side on 98% of the 2,323 votes where both took one.
United Torah Judaism, Otzma YehuditUnited Torah Judaism and Otzma Yehudit took the same side on 97% of the 2,198 votes where both took one.
United Torah Judaism, ShasUnited Torah Judaism and Shas took the same side on 98% of the 2,669 votes where both took one.
United Torah Judaism, New HopeUnited Torah Judaism and New Hope took the same side on 84% of the 1,266 votes where both took one.
Noam, LikudNoam and Likud took the same side on 84% of the 1,044 votes where both took one.
Noam, Religious ZionismNoam and Religious Zionism took the same side on 84% of the 1,002 votes where both took one.
Noam, Otzma YehuditNoam and Otzma Yehudit took the same side on 82% of the 994 votes where both took one.
Noam, ShasNoam and Shas took the same side on 84% of the 1,019 votes where both took one.
Noam, New HopeNoam and New Hope took the same side on 41% of the 519 votes where both took one.
Noam, United Torah JudaismNoam and United Torah Judaism took the same side on 85% of the 949 votes where both took one.
Yesh Atid, LikudYesh Atid and Likud took the same side on 49% of the 3,156 votes where both took one.
Yesh Atid, Religious ZionismYesh Atid and Religious Zionism took the same side on 36% of the 2,471 votes where both took one.
Yesh Atid, Otzma YehuditYesh Atid and Otzma Yehudit took the same side on 35% of the 2,370 votes where both took one.
Yesh Atid, ShasYesh Atid and Shas took the same side on 47% of the 3,006 votes where both took one.
Yesh Atid, New HopeYesh Atid and New Hope took the same side on 35% of the 1,333 votes where both took one.
Yesh Atid, United Torah JudaismYesh Atid and United Torah Judaism took the same side on 34% of the 2,260 votes where both took one.
Yesh Atid, NoamYesh Atid and Noam took the same side on 27% of the 981 votes where both took one.
National Unity (Blue and White), LikudNational Unity (Blue and White) and Likud took the same side on 40% of the 2,327 votes where both took one.
National Unity (Blue and White), Religious ZionismNational Unity (Blue and White) and Religious Zionism took the same side on 29% of the 1,973 votes where both took one.
National Unity (Blue and White), Otzma YehuditNational Unity (Blue and White) and Otzma Yehudit took the same side on 30% of the 1,923 votes where both took one.
National Unity (Blue and White), ShasNational Unity (Blue and White) and Shas took the same side on 38% of the 2,251 votes where both took one.
National Unity (Blue and White), New HopeNational Unity (Blue and White) and New Hope took the same side on 36% of the 1,243 votes where both took one.
National Unity (Blue and White), United Torah JudaismNational Unity (Blue and White) and United Torah Judaism took the same side on 30% of the 1,868 votes where both took one.
National Unity (Blue and White), NoamNational Unity (Blue and White) and Noam took the same side on 28% of the 907 votes where both took one.
National Unity (Blue and White), Yesh AtidNational Unity (Blue and White) and Yesh Atid took the same side on 98% of the 2,198 votes where both took one.
Labor / The Democrats, LikudLabor / The Democrats and Likud took the same side on 22% of the 2,007 votes where both took one.
Labor / The Democrats, Religious ZionismLabor / The Democrats and Religious Zionism took the same side on 14% of the 1,794 votes where both took one.
Labor / The Democrats, Otzma YehuditLabor / The Democrats and Otzma Yehudit took the same side on 16% of the 1,771 votes where both took one.
Labor / The Democrats, ShasLabor / The Democrats and Shas took the same side on 21% of the 1,952 votes where both took one.
Labor / The Democrats, New HopeLabor / The Democrats and New Hope took the same side on 26% of the 1,151 votes where both took one.
Labor / The Democrats, United Torah JudaismLabor / The Democrats and United Torah Judaism took the same side on 16% of the 1,696 votes where both took one.
Labor / The Democrats, NoamLabor / The Democrats and Noam took the same side on 22% of the 907 votes where both took one.
Labor / The Democrats, Yesh AtidLabor / The Democrats and Yesh Atid took the same side on 97% of the 1,950 votes where both took one.
Labor / The Democrats, National Unity (Blue and White)Labor / The Democrats and National Unity (Blue and White) took the same side on 96% of the 1,726 votes where both took one.
Yisrael Beiteinu, LikudYisrael Beiteinu and Likud took the same side on 39% of the 2,236 votes where both took one.
Yisrael Beiteinu, Religious ZionismYisrael Beiteinu and Religious Zionism took the same side on 30% of the 1,916 votes where both took one.
Yisrael Beiteinu, Otzma YehuditYisrael Beiteinu and Otzma Yehudit took the same side on 30% of the 1,864 votes where both took one.
Yisrael Beiteinu, ShasYisrael Beiteinu and Shas took the same side on 36% of the 2,142 votes where both took one.
Yisrael Beiteinu, New HopeYisrael Beiteinu and New Hope took the same side on 39% of the 1,190 votes where both took one.
Yisrael Beiteinu, United Torah JudaismYisrael Beiteinu and United Torah Judaism took the same side on 30% of the 1,837 votes where both took one.
Yisrael Beiteinu, NoamYisrael Beiteinu and Noam took the same side on 28% of the 925 votes where both took one.
Yisrael Beiteinu, Yesh AtidYisrael Beiteinu and Yesh Atid took the same side on 96% of the 2,114 votes where both took one.
Yisrael Beiteinu, National Unity (Blue and White)Yisrael Beiteinu and National Unity (Blue and White) took the same side on 97% of the 1,847 votes where both took one.
Yisrael Beiteinu, Labor / The DemocratsYisrael Beiteinu and Labor / The Democrats took the same side on 93% of the 1,653 votes where both took one.
Ra'am (United Arab List), LikudRa'am (United Arab List) and Likud took the same side on 24% of the 2,020 votes where both took one.
Ra'am (United Arab List), Religious ZionismRa'am (United Arab List) and Religious Zionism took the same side on 15% of the 1,733 votes where both took one.
Ra'am (United Arab List), Otzma YehuditRa'am (United Arab List) and Otzma Yehudit took the same side on 15% of the 1,693 votes where both took one.
Ra'am (United Arab List), ShasRa'am (United Arab List) and Shas took the same side on 24% of the 1,985 votes where both took one.
Ra'am (United Arab List), New HopeRa'am (United Arab List) and New Hope took the same side on 27% of the 1,004 votes where both took one.
Ra'am (United Arab List), United Torah JudaismRa'am (United Arab List) and United Torah Judaism took the same side on 21% of the 1,688 votes where both took one.
Ra'am (United Arab List), NoamRa'am (United Arab List) and Noam took the same side on 22% of the 825 votes where both took one.
Ra'am (United Arab List), Yesh AtidRa'am (United Arab List) and Yesh Atid took the same side on 87% of the 1,778 votes where both took one.
Ra'am (United Arab List), National Unity (Blue and White)Ra'am (United Arab List) and National Unity (Blue and White) took the same side on 85% of the 1,535 votes where both took one.
Ra'am (United Arab List), Labor / The DemocratsRa'am (United Arab List) and Labor / The Democrats took the same side on 94% of the 1,438 votes where both took one.
Ra'am (United Arab List), Yisrael BeiteinuRa'am (United Arab List) and Yisrael Beiteinu took the same side on 80% of the 1,500 votes where both took one.
Hadash-Ta'al, LikudHadash-Ta'al and Likud took the same side on 27% of the 2,220 votes where both took one.
Hadash-Ta'al, Religious ZionismHadash-Ta'al and Religious Zionism took the same side on 17% of the 1,879 votes where both took one.
Hadash-Ta'al, Otzma YehuditHadash-Ta'al and Otzma Yehudit took the same side on 17% of the 1,833 votes where both took one.
Hadash-Ta'al, ShasHadash-Ta'al and Shas took the same side on 26% of the 2,148 votes where both took one.
Hadash-Ta'al, New HopeHadash-Ta'al and New Hope took the same side on 28% of the 1,051 votes where both took one.
Hadash-Ta'al, United Torah JudaismHadash-Ta'al and United Torah Judaism took the same side on 23% of the 1,831 votes where both took one.
Hadash-Ta'al, NoamHadash-Ta'al and Noam took the same side on 21% of the 883 votes where both took one.
Hadash-Ta'al, Yesh AtidHadash-Ta'al and Yesh Atid took the same side on 86% of the 1,954 votes where both took one.
Hadash-Ta'al, National Unity (Blue and White)Hadash-Ta'al and National Unity (Blue and White) took the same side on 84% of the 1,646 votes where both took one.
Hadash-Ta'al, Labor / The DemocratsHadash-Ta'al and Labor / The Democrats took the same side on 94% of the 1,517 votes where both took one.
Hadash-Ta'al, Yisrael BeiteinuHadash-Ta'al and Yisrael Beiteinu took the same side on 79% of the 1,631 votes where both took one.
Hadash-Ta'al, Ra'am (United Arab List)Hadash-Ta'al and Ra'am (United Arab List) took the same side on 98% of the 1,884 votes where both took one.

Every member

Everyone who held a seat in the 25th Knesset, including those who left it.

Every member
MemberPartyTook partVotes castWith their partyAgainst their party
Afif AbedLikud70%2,268100.0%0
Amichai ChikliFormer Member of the KnessetLikud92%215100.0%0
Amir OhanaSpeaker of the KnessetLikud51%3,90999.5%18
Amit HaleviLikud67%4,960100.0%0
Ariel KallnerLikud69%5,096100.0%0
Avi DichterMinister of Agriculture and Food SecurityLikud57%4,30599.9%1
Avihai BoaronLikud73%4,18199.9%1
Benjamin NetanyahuPrime MinisterLikud21%1,59199.7%4
Boaz BismuthLikud64%4,85399.9%1
Dan IllouzFormer Member of the KnessetLikud62%4,60899.6%18
Danny DanonFormer Member of the KnessetLikud47%1,465100.0%0
David AmsalemFormer Member of the KnessetLikud56%437100.0%0
David BitanLikud48%3,684100.0%0
Eli CohenFormer Member of the KnessetLikud57%310100.0%0
Eli DellalLikud64%4,88699.9%1
Eliyahu RevivoDeputy Speaker of the KnessetLikud59%4,49599.9%3
Eti AtiyaLikud70%5,19999.9%1
Galit Distel-AtbaryanLikud52%3,25199.9%3
Gila GamlielMinister of Innovation, Science and TechnologyLikud49%3,70299.8%4
Haim KatzFormer Member of the KnessetLikud95%203100.0%0
Hanoch MilwidskyLikud70%5,27699.9%3
Idit SilmanFormer Member of the KnessetLikud98%208100.0%0
Israel KatzMinister of DefenseLikud43%3,30999.9%1
Keti ShitritLikud58%4,093100.0%0
May GolanMinister for Social Equality and Women's AdvancementLikud52%3,95399.9%2
Miki ZoharFormer Member of the KnessetLikud97%207100.0%0
Miri RegevFormer Member of the KnessetLikud58%319100.0%0
Moshe PassalLikud64%4,443100.0%0
Moshe SaadaLikud65%4,93799.9%3
Nir BarkatMinister of Economy and IndustryLikud55%4,17499.9%1
Nissim VaturiDeputy Speaker of the KnessetLikud70%5,28599.9%1
Ofir AkunisFormer Member of the KnessetLikud84%327100.0%0
Ofir KatzChair of the Likud parliamentary faction and Coalition ChairLikud86%6,48499.9%3
Osher ShekalimLikud71%5,05399.9%1
Sasson GuettaLikud62%4,250100.0%0
Shalom DaninoLikud63%4,81199.9%1
Shlomo KarhiMinister of CommunicationsLikud58%4,40599.9%2
Tally GotlivLikud71%5,385100.0%0
Tsega MelakuLikud72%5,19499.9%1
Yariv LevinMinister of Justice, Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Labor, Minister of Religious Services and Minister of Jerusalem and Jewish TraditionLikud61%4,605100.0%0
Yoav GallantFormer Member of the KnessetLikud28%1,20899.9%1
Yoav KischFormer Member of the KnessetLikud61%439100.0%0
Yuli EdelsteinLikud40%3,01799.2%22
Bezalel SmotrichFormer Member of the KnessetReligious Zionism89%324100.0%0
Michal WaldigerReligious Zionism65%4,92799.8%5
Moshe SolomonReligious Zionism63%4,79099.6%14
Ofir SoferMinister of Aliyah and IntegrationReligious Zionism53%4,05899.9%2
Ohad TalChair of the Religious Zionism parliamentary factionReligious Zionism60%4,556100.0%0
Orit StrookMinister of Settlements and National MissionsReligious Zionism62%4,70499.9%2
Simcha RothmanReligious Zionism60%4,57999.9%1
Zvi SukkotReligious Zionism67%4,203100.0%0
Almog CohenFormer Member of the KnessetOtzma Yehudit63%3,41399.7%7
Amihai EliyahuMinister of HeritageOtzma Yehudit66%2,22099.8%3
Itamar Ben-GvirMinister of National SecurityOtzma Yehudit44%3,37399.8%4
Limor Son Har-MelechDeputy Speaker of the KnessetOtzma Yehudit66%4,97799.8%6
Yitzhak KroizerOtzma Yehudit64%4,73699.9%1
Yitzhak WasserlaufMinister of the Negev, Galilee and National ResilienceOtzma Yehudit54%4,07899.9%1
Zvika FogelChair of the Otzma Yehudit parliamentary factionOtzma Yehudit67%5,12499.9%2
Aryeh DeriShas24%1,84999.9%1
Avraham BezalelFormer Member of the KnessetShas75%4,25299.9%2
Erez MalulShas72%4,297100.0%0
Haim BitonShas49%1,104100.0%0
Michael MalchieliShas56%4,24299.9%1
Moshe AbutbulShas66%5,01999.9%1
Moshe ArbelFormer Member of the KnessetShas44%3,07099.9%1
Simon MoshiashviliFormer Member of the KnessetShas65%3,454100.0%0
Uriel BusoShas59%4,468100.0%0
Ya'akov MargiDeputy Speaker of the KnessetShas70%1,59499.9%1
Yinon AzulaiChair of the Shas parliamentary factionShas80%6,03099.9%2
Yoav Ben-TzurShas57%1,20199.8%2
Yonatan MishrakiShas67%4,913100.0%0
Yosef TaiebShas69%5,256100.0%0
Akram HassonDeputy Speaker of the KnessetNew Hope69%1,33699.7%3
Gideon Sa'arFormer Member of the KnessetNew Hope46%2,60499.4%15
Michel BuskilaChair of the New Hope parliamentary faction and Deputy Minister of Foreign AffairsNew Hope59%2,602100.0%0
Sharren HaskelNew Hope48%3,66799.2%27
Yifat Shasha-BitonFormer Member of the KnessetNew Hope50%1,58899.7%4
Ze'ev ElkinMinister in the Ministry of FinanceNew Hope55%4,19899.8%5
Eliyahu BaruchiFormer Member of the KnessetUnited Torah Judaism60%3,19799.9%1
Israel EichlerFormer Member of the KnessetUnited Torah Judaism53%3,32299.9%2
Meir PorushUnited Torah Judaism47%1,06299.3%7
Moshe GafniUnited Torah Judaism36%2,72799.9%1
Moshe RothFormer Member of the KnessetUnited Torah Judaism62%3,29899.7%7
Uri MaklevUnited Torah Judaism58%1,31099.7%3
Ya'akov AsherUnited Torah Judaism50%3,79299.8%5
Ya'akov TesslerUnited Torah Judaism50%3,74597.5%93
Yitzhak GoldknopfUnited Torah Judaism34%77788.6%87
Yitzhak PindrusUnited Torah Judaism63%4,27699.8%5
Avi MaozChair of the Noam parliamentary factionNoam39%2,980Too few to compare0
Adi AzuzYesh Atid67%1,260100.0%0
Boaz ToporovskyFormer Member of the KnessetYesh Atid51%3,58099.8%7
Debbie BitonYesh Atid62%4,71499.9%3
Elazar SternFormer Member of the KnessetYesh Atid58%4,43399.5%18
Karine ElharrarYesh Atid54%4,12599.8%5
Matti Sarfati HarkaviYesh Atid64%4,87699.9%4
Meir CohenDeputy Speaker of the KnessetYesh Atid60%4,53899.8%7
Meirav Ben-AriChair of the Yesh Atid parliamentary factionYesh Atid72%5,44499.9%4
Meirav CohenYesh Atid61%4,66599.9%2
Michal ShirYesh Atid56%4,22499.8%6
Mickey LevyYesh Atid66%4,99199.7%12
Moshe Tur-PazYesh Atid63%4,75099.9%1
Muhammad "Shoko" ElhegaYesh Atid13%3Too few to compare0
Naor ShiriYesh Atid73%5,55499.8%6
Orna BarbivayFormer Member of the KnessetYesh Atid63%1,22999.6%4
Oz HaimYesh Atid76%431100.0%0
Ram Ben-BarakYesh Atid55%4,18699.8%6
Ron KatzFormer Member of the KnessetYesh Atid59%4,51099.8%5
Shelly Tal MeronYesh Atid64%4,61999.9%1
Simon DavidsonDeputy Speaker of the KnessetYesh Atid62%4,70499.9%3
Tania MazarskyYesh Atid59%4,48999.9%1
Vladimir BeliakYesh Atid62%4,71999.9%4
Yair LapidLeader of the OppositionYesh Atid47%3,55899.5%15
Yaron LeviYesh Atid54%3,05699.8%4
Yasmin FridmanYesh Atid65%4,93799.8%5
Yoav SegalovitzFormer Member of the KnessetYesh Atid59%4,49199.8%6
Yoel RazvozovFormer Member of the KnessetYesh Atid84%299100.0%0
Yorai Lahav-HertzanuYesh Atid59%4,44799.8%6
Alon SchusterNational Unity (Blue and White)60%4,55199.8%5
Benny GantzNational Unity (Blue and White)48%3,654100.0%0
Eitan GinzburgNational Unity (Blue and White)65%1,27299.7%3
Gadi EisenkotFormer Member of the KnessetNational Unity (Blue and White)49%2,76399.6%10
Hili TropperNational Unity (Blue and White)57%4,30799.9%2
Matan KahanaFormer Member of the KnessetNational Unity (Blue and White)54%3,05299.8%6
Michael BitonDeputy Speaker of the KnessetNational Unity (Blue and White)54%4,08899.8%6
Orit Farkash-HacohenNational Unity (Blue and White)54%4,10499.6%13
Pnina Tamano-ShataChair of the National Unity (Blue and White) parliamentary factionNational Unity (Blue and White)56%4,24999.7%11
Yael Ron Ben-MosheNational Unity (Blue and White)56%1,110100.0%0
Efrat RaytenChair of the Labor / The Democrats parliamentary factionLabor / The Democrats55%4,15699.8%7
Gilad KarivLabor / The Democrats60%4,54199.5%19
Merav MichaeliLabor / The Democrats53%4,00599.7%9
Naama LazimiLabor / The Democrats58%4,43399.8%7
Avigdor LiebermanYisrael Beiteinu40%3,02299.9%1
Evgeny SovaDeputy Speaker of the KnessetYisrael Beiteinu56%4,24599.9%4
Hamad AmarYisrael Beiteinu50%3,82899.8%6
Oded ForerChair of the Yisrael Beiteinu parliamentary factionYisrael Beiteinu54%4,12599.8%6
Sharon NirYisrael Beiteinu60%4,54199.9%3
Yulia MalinovskyYisrael Beiteinu49%3,74099.8%5
Iman Khatib-YasinRa'am (United Arab List)44%3,34599.6%11
Mansour AbbasRa'am (United Arab List)42%3,21399.6%11
Waleed AlhwashlaRa'am (United Arab List)50%3,81799.7%10
Walid TahaChair of the Ra'am (United Arab List) parliamentary factionRa'am (United Arab List)45%3,45599.8%6
Yasser HujiratRa'am (United Arab List)49%3,73399.8%7
Ahmad TibiChair of the Hadash-Ta'al parliamentary factionHadash-Ta'al50%3,76999.8%6
Aida Touma-SlimanHadash-Ta'al51%3,89699.6%13
Ayman OdehHadash-Ta'al44%3,36799.5%13
Ofer CassifHadash-Ta'al50%3,78299.7%11
Samir Bin SaidHadash-Ta'al33%66099.0%6
Youssef AtaunaFormer Member of the KnessetHadash-Ta'al58%3,21699.8%6
Idan RollFormer Member of the Knesset54%3,10499.8%4

How these figures work

Every figure comes from the Knesset's open data, read on October 14, 2026: each recorded vote of the plenum since the 25th Knesset was sworn in, and how each member voted.

Took part is the share of the votes held while a member had a seat in which they voted for, against or abstained. Registering as present without voting does not count.

With their party is the share of a member's votes for or against that matched the side most of their party colleagues took on the same vote. A member's party is the faction they sat in on the day of the vote.

Which parties vote together leaves out the opposition's amendments to bills and motions of no confidence. Those split along coalition and opposition lines almost every time, and they make up four in ten votes.

The Basic Law list holds every final vote on a Basic Law. The widest support lists the other final votes with the most members voting for, one per law. Each links the law as published in the official gazette, Reshumot.

Sources:1

Something went wrong

We couldn't complete that action. Check your connection and try again.