Skip to main content

Israel Polls 2026

Polling AverageAverage of the last 10 published polls · Oct 22, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026
  • Right-religious bloc53
  • Center-opposition bloc51
  • Non-aligned2
  • Arab parties14
  1. Likud22
  2. Yashar (Eisenkot)22
  3. Together (Bennett-Lapid)13
  4. Joint List (Hadash-Ta'al-Balad)9
  5. The Democrats9
  6. Otzma Yehudit8
  7. Shas8
  8. United Torah Judaism7
  9. Yisrael Beytenu7
  10. Religious Zionism-Zehut7
  11. Ra'am5
  12. Reservists-Economic (Hendel-Zelekha)2
  13. People of Israel (Winter)1

Latest updates

Largest changes in the 10-poll average since Oct 22, 2026: Likud 23 → 22, Together (Bennett-Lapid) 12 → 13, United Torah Judaism 8 → 7.

Compares overlapping ten-poll windows. Pollsters and party alliances can change; this is not a measured swing in voting intention.

Tracked published polls

DatePollsterDateRight-religiousCenter-oppositionNon-alignedArab partiesBloc totals
LikudShasOtzma YehuditUnited Torah JudaismReligious Zionism-ZehutPeople of Israel (Winter)Yashar (Eisenkot)Together (Bennett-Lapid)The DemocratsYisrael BeytenuBlue and WhiteZionist Home-The ReservistsReservists-Economic (Hendel-Zelekha)Joint List (Hadash-Ta'al-Balad)Ra'amRight-religiousCenter-oppositionNon-alignedArab parties
MidgamChannel 12218876-2315108---955056014
HaMadadChannel 13197888-2214108---975054016
Direct Pollsi24NEWS2688764211286---955947014
KantarKAN 11207887-221488--4955052414
DRICentral Elections Committee288879-23987---856047013
Lazar Research (Panel4All)Maariv198777-2115108--4954854414
Maagar MochotChannel 161779874201497--4955250414
NEXT DATAChannel 14309887-201185---866244014
Tatika Research / AdgendaZman Yisrael218886-231189--4955151414
KantarIsrael Hayom218876-231487--4955052414
MidgamChannel 121987764231598---955155014
HaMadadChannel 13197788-2014108--4964952415
NEXT DATAChannel 143010877-201095---866244014
Maagar MochotChannel 161869764211597--4955052414
Direct Pollsi24NEWS268987-201297---865848014
NEXT DATAChannel 14309887-20996---866244014
Lazar ResearchWalla198876-231498--4864854414
MidgamChannel 12218877-241498---955155014
NEXT DATAChannel 143010787-1910106---856245013
HaMadadChannel 131877774201498--4965051415
NEXT DATAChannel 142910787-221086---766146013
Direct Pollsi24NEWS2581086-211396---865749014
KantarKAN 11218877-231298--4855152413
Lazar Research (Panel4All)Maariv1878864211398--4865151414
KantarIsrael Hayom217976-241288--4955052414
Tatika Research / AdgendaZman Yisrael208786-261189--4854954413
HaMadadChannel 131878864201299--4965150415
NEXT DATAChannel 142910887-201185---956244014
Direct Pollsi24NEWS277986-211397---765750013
Maagar MochotChannel 161879864211397--5855250513
Lazar Research (Panel4All)Walla207886-2213109--4854954413
MidgamChannel 12208876-231399--4854954413
NEXT DATAChannel 142910787-207105--4856142413
KantarKAN 112079854221288--4855350413
Lazar Research (Panel4All)Maariv2078764211399--4755252412
Direct Pollsi24NEWS26798642011107---756048012
KantarIsrael Hayom217986-221388--5855151513
Tatika Research / AdgendaZman Yisrael20868542413810---955155014
HaMadadChannel 13 / Central Elections Committee20788752012108---965550015
NEXT DATAChannel 143110886-23895---756345012
Maagar MochotChannel 162187774231497---765453013
MidgamChannel 12217786-231399--4854954413
KantarKAN 11218886-231289--4855152413
Lazar Research (Panel4All)Maariv19797542113109--4755153412
NEXT DATAChannel 143210787-21896---756444012
Direct Pollsi24NEWS287885422997---856047013
Tatika Research / AdgendaZman Yisrael21968542110810--5855349513
HaMadadChannel 1319788752111119---955452014
Maagar MochotChannel 16 / Central Elections Committee1988765211497--4755351412
NEXT DATAChannel 143110787-21996---756345012
KantarKAN 112177764231199--4755252412
Lazar Research (Panel4All)Maariv18696642213119--4754955412
Maagar MochotChannel 161989754231388--4755252412
Direct Pollsi24NEWS277886422997---766047013
Tatika Research / AdgendaZman Yisrael211068442312810---865353014
NEXT DATAChannel 143211677-22797---756345012
HaMadadChannel 1318778652211118--4855152413
DRICentral Elections Committee2610977-189984--855944413
MidgamChannel 122076854231399--4755054412
Lazar Research (Panel4All)Maariv1878764231399--4755054412
NEXT DATAChannel 143110887-20987---756444012
Direct Pollsi24NEWS2777865219108---756048012
Tatika Research / AdgendaZman Yisrael229794-241489---865155014
KantarIsrael Hayom2078764221398--4755252412
HaMadadChannel 1318787862212108---865452014
Maagar MochotChannel 16 / Central Elections Committee1899754211697--4655253411
NEXT DATAChannel 143010888-21896---756444012
MidgamChannel 1220768542313108--4845054412
KantarKAN 112078764241288--4755252412
Lazar Research / Panel4AllMaariv19787542514109---755058012
Tatika Research / AdgendaZman Yisrael2310694-2315810---755256012
DRICentral Elections Committee2510978-209974--755945412
MidgamChannel 1221768552513109---745257011
KantarKAN News2177854241297--4755252412
Direct Pollsi24NEWS2778864221097---756048012
HaMadadChannel 1319798642213108---865353014
NEXT DATAChannel 143110878-22787---666444012
Maagar MochotChannel 162099744231697---755355012
Lazar Research / Panel4AllWalla2177754251499---755157012
Lazar Research / Panel4AllMaariv207875-2513109--4754757412
MidgamChannel 1221768642513118---745257011
NEXT DATAChannel 143010878-226106---856344013
KantarKAN News2077864231387--4765251413
Lazar Research / Panel4AllMaariv20787542315109---755157012
NEXT DATAChannel 143110787-22986---756345012
KantarIsrael Hayom2177864241399---755355012
Tatika Research / AdgendaZman Yisrael229685-2215810-4-655055411
Maagar MochotChannel 16 / Central Elections Committee19997552018107---745455011
Direct Pollsi24NEWS277786523997---756048012
HaMadadChannel 1321778642212118---955353014
Lazar Research / Panel4AllWalla227785-2415109---854958013
MidgamChannel 1223788-42415119---745059011
KAN NewsKAN 11 / Central Elections Committee2177854241498---855255013
NEXT DATAChannel 143110774424687---756345012
Lazar Research / Panel4AllMaariv20788-52515109---854859013
NEXT DATAChannel 143110774423796---756345012
Tatika Research / AdgendaZman Yisrael22968-62614810---655158011
Maagar MochotChannel 16 / Central Elections Committee21997-72116118---745356011
Direct Pollsi24NEWS2676848238108---665949012
HaMadadChannel 13198885-2413119---1054857015
Lazar Research / Panel4AllWalla21787-62515109---754959012
MidgamChannel 12227984-2415119---745059011
NEXT DATAChannel 143210885-24797---556347010
KAN NewsKAN News via Kore227985-2414109---755157012
Lazar Research / Panel4AllMaariv207985-26141010---654960011
Tatika Research / AdgendaZman Yisrael219786-2315811---755157012
KantarIsrael Hayom227985-23131010---855156013
HaMadadChannel 13237885-2613119---555159010
KantarKAN Reshet Bet237985-2414109---655257011
Maagar MochotChannel 16 / Central Elections Committee229974-2516109---54516009
Direct Pollsi24NEWS via Direct Polls318685-249118---555852010
NEXT DATAChannel 143210876-24697---566346011
MidgamChannel 12227885-24151110---555060010
KantarKAN 112371084-23141010---655257011
Lazar Research / Panel4AllMaariv217884-23141010-4-654857411
Direct Pollsi24NEWS308795-238109---655950011
Tatika ResearchZman Yisrael / Central Elections Committee218786-2513911---665058012
HaMadadChannel 13217885-23121110-4-654956411
MidgamChannel 12227885-24151110---555060010
NEXT DATAChannel 143310676-237108---556248010
Maagar MochotChannel 16 / Central Elections Committee2210974-2216129---54525909
KantarKAN 11248885-23131010---565356011
Lazar Research / Panel4AllMaariv227884-2315910-4-554957410
KantarIsrael Hayom237984-2213109-4-565154411
Tatika Research / AdgendaZman Yisrael218886-2315811---665157012
Direct Pollsi24NEWS288895-237109---855849013
HaMadadChannel 13227985-23131111---655158011
NEXT DATAChannel 143111686-228108---556248010
Maagar MochotChannel 16 / Central Elections Committee219984-2214119-4-54515649
MidgamChannel 12237785-2314109-4-555056410
KAN NewsKAN 11238984-231389-4-655253411
Lazar Research / Panel4AllMaariv227785-2315910-4-554957410
Tatika Research / AdgendaZman Yisrael208786-211381044-654952811
HaMadad / StatnetChannel 13237894-2313910-5-45515559
NEXT DATAChannel 143210785-227108---656247011
MidgamChannel 12228884-2314109-4-555056410
Direct Pollsi24NEWS299885-219109---755949012
KantarKAN 11228985-2114109-4-555254410
NEXT DATAChannel 143210875-237126---556248010
Lazar Research / Panel4AllMaariv208885-23171110---554961010
Dudi HasidIsrael Hayom238985-2314109---565356011
HaMadad / StatnetChannel 13218785-21141110-4-654956411
MidgamChannel 12238884-2415119---555159010
KantarKAN 112181084-221599-4-555155410
Lazar Research / Panel4AllMaariv227784-2216119-4-554858410
Direct Pollsi24NEWS289786-229118---755850012
HaMadad / StatnetChannel 13227786-21151110-4-54505749
MidgamChannel 12228885-23161010---555159010
KantarKAN 11238885-2415910---555258010
Lazar / Panel4AllMaariv218884-22181010---654960011
Direct Pollsi24NEWS299885-219109---755949012
HaMadad / StatnetChannel 13228885-23151010---655158011
MidgamChannel 12238984-2316109---645258010
KantarKAN 11238985-231699---645357010
LazarMaariv218885-20191010---655059011
Maagar MochotChannel 13219885-20171110---655158011
MidgamChannel 12249874-2217109---555258010
HaMadad / StatnetChannel 13238985-20151012---645357010
KantarKAN 11248975-2216910---645357010
LazarMaariv219874-21201010---644961010
MidgamChannel 12229974-2119109---555159010
MidgamChannel 1225997--1526109---555060010
Mind Database / StatnetChannel 132210974-4319104--555254410

Moving 10-poll average

–

Video transcript

Moving 10-poll average by bloc

–

Video transcript

Direction over time

Compare rolling averages for blocs or a party.

Right-religious
53 seats
Change since Jul 26, 2026
+1
Center-opposition
51 seats
Change since Jul 26, 2026
-5
Non-aligned
2 seats
Change since Jul 26, 2026
0
Arab parties
14 seats
Change since Jul 26, 2026
+4

Seats in the polling average

Dates run from left to right. Dashed horizontal line: 61-seat majority.

View chart data
Seats in the polling average
DateRight-religiousCenter-oppositionNon-alignedArab parties
5256210
5355210
5454210
5553210
5453310
5453310
5453310
5453310
5354310
5255211
5355210
5354211
5455110
5356110
5356110
5356110
5356110
5356110
5554110
5455011
5356011
5356011
5356011
5356011
5256012
5454012
5454012
5454012
5454012
5454012
5553012
5454012
5454012
5553012
5552112
5552112
5552112
5652012
5552112
5552112
5452212
5551212
5551212
5551212
5550213
5650212
5650212
5451312
5650212
5650212
5650212
5650212
5550312
5550213
5550213
5550213
5550213
5551113
5451213
5451213
5550213
5351313
5549313
5351313
5351313
5450214
5451213
5549214
5450214
5549214
5351214

Each point uses the latest ten published polls available on that date, equally weighted and rounded to 120 seats. Blocs and party groupings match the archive; missing slates are not plotted. Pollster mix and changing alliances can affect the trend. This is not a forecast.

Israel polls: questions and answers

Who is leading in the Israeli election polls?

The average of the last 10 tracked polls (Oct 22, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026) gives the most seats to Likud 22, Yashar (Eisenkot) 22, Together (Bennett-Lapid) 13. Bloc totals: Right-religious 53, Center-opposition 51, Non-aligned 2, Arab parties 14.

What does the latest Israeli election poll show?

The newest tracked poll was conducted by Midgam and published on Oct 23, 2026 (Channel 12). It gives the most seats to Yashar (Eisenkot) 23, Likud 21, Together (Bennett-Lapid) 15. Bloc totals: Right-religious 50, Center-opposition 56, Arab parties 14.

When is the Israeli election?

Election day is Tuesday, 27 October 2026. Most polling stations are open from 7:00 to 22:00.

How many seats are needed to form a government?

There is no fixed number in law: a new government takes office once it wins a vote of confidence in the Knesset, which needs more votes for it than against. A majority of the Knesset is 61 of the 120 seats, and every Israeli government so far has been a coalition of more than one party.

What is the electoral threshold?

A list must win at least 3.25% of the valid votes to enter the Knesset. In 2022 that meant 154,855 votes.

How is the polling average calculated?

It is an unweighted average of the 10 most recent tracked polls, rounded to whole seats that add up to 120. The table above lists every poll as published, with a link to its source.

How often is this page updated?

Whenever a new national seat poll is published. The newest poll on this page is from Oct 23, 2026.

Something went wrong

We couldn't complete that action. Check your connection and try again.